ZONE 8

Indiana

7/30-31/22
Name of Show: 2021 East Central Pinto Jubilee
Show Host: Indiana PtHA®, TriState PtHA® & Ohio PtHA®
Show Location: Henry County Saddle Club Grounds, 2221 N Memorial Drive, New Castle, IN
Show Manager: Wyneta Duncan, 317-695-5480
Show Secretary: Becki Meek, 812-603-4786
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Nell Tekampe, Tina Langness, & Kimberly Ziegler
Approval Status: Approved

9/17-18/22
Name of Show: 2021 Indiana Pinto Hoosier Classic
Show Host: Indiana PtHA®
Show Location: Henry County Saddle Club Grounds, 2221 N Memorial Drive, New Castle, IN
Show Manager: Wyneta Duncan, 317-695-5480
Show Secretary: Becki Meek, 812-603-4786
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Larry Cline, Steve Carter, Mark Smith & Emily Spray
Approval Status: Approved

10/1-2/22
Name of Show: 2021 Indiana Pinto Fall Finale
Show Host: Indiana PtHA®
Show Location: Henry County Saddle Club Grounds, 2221 N Memorial Drive, New Castle, IN
Show Manager: Wyneta Duncan, 317-695-5480
Show Secretary: Becki Meek, 812-603-4786
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Kathy Findley, Stephanie McConnell, Carol Dunbar & Chris Strine
Approval Status: Approved

Ohio

4/29-5/1/22
Name of Show: Spring Fling
Show Host: Ohio PtHA®
Show Location: Ashland County Fairgrounds, 2042 Claremont Ave, Ashland, OH
Show Manager: Kaylee Clagett, 419-656-5669
Show Secretary: Amy Leibold, 419-706-6135
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Chris Strine, Cindy Butler, Sid Larson, & Dan Grunewald
Approval Status: Approved

5/20-22/22
Name of Show: Summer Warm Up
Show Host: Ohio PtHA®
Show Location: Fulton County Fairgrounds, 8514 SR 18, Wauseon, OH
Show Manager: Kaylee Clagett, 419-656-5669
Show Secretary: Amy Leibold, 419-706-6135
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Andrea Koehn-Williams, Dee Dee Douglas, Todd Foltz, & Bruce Army
Approval Status: Approved

7/22-24/22
Name of Show: Lots O' Spots
Show Host: Ohio PtHA®
Show Location: University of Findlay- Western Farm, 14700 US Route 68, Findlay, OH
Show Manager: Kaylee Clagett, 419-656-5669
Show Secretary: Amy Leibold, 419-706-6135
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Nell Tekampe, Roger Howe, Burton Butler, & Jamieson, Gross
Approval Status: Approved

8/26-28/22
Name of Show: Summer Sizzler
Show Host: Ohio PtHA®
Show Location: Champion Center, 4122 Laybourne Road, Springfield, OH
Show Manager: Kaylee Clagett, 419-656-5669
Show Secretary: Amy Leibold, 419-706-6135
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: TBA
Approval Status: Pending

9/23-25/22
Name of Show: Fall Wind Up
Show Host: Ohio PtHA®
Show Location: Garwood Arena, 2538 Middleton Rd, Colimbiana, OH
Show Manager: Kaylee Clagett, 419-656-5669
Show Secretary: Amy Leibold, 419-706-6135
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: TBA
Approval Status: Pending

Michigan

4/23-24/22
Name of Show: Spring Kick-Off
Show Host: MSPB&O
Show Location: Shiawassee County Fairgrounds, 2900 Hibbard Rd, Corunna, MI 48817
Show Manager: Ruth Deters, 616-402-0489
Show Secretary: Kristal Baker, 989-660-9064
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse
Judges: Nell Tekampe, Dale Timmerman, Kim Ziegler & Tina Langness
Approval Status: Approved

5/7-8/22
Name of Show: Pint-O-Rama
Show Host: MSPB&O
Show Location: Shiawassee County Fairgrounds, 2900 Hibbard Rd, Corunna, MI 48817
Show Manager: Debbie Slocombe, 231-866-1122
Show Secretary: Kristal Baker, 989-660-9064
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse
Judges: Butch Watson, Dee Dee Douglas, Jeff Ray & Terri Klein-Rakosky
Approval Status: Approved

5/28-29/22
Name of Show: Summer Classic
Show Host: MSPB&O
Show Location: Shiawassee County Fairgrounds, 2900 Hibbard Rd, Corunna, MI 48817
Show Manager: Mary Osborn, 989-620-4185
Show Secretary: Kristal Baker, 989-660-9064
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse
Judges: Bob Milks, Chris Strine, Susan Stafford, & Mike Adams
Approval Status: Approved

7/9-10/22
Name of Show: Class in the Country
Show Host: MSPB&O
Show Location: Berrien Spring Fairgrounds, 9122 US Hwy 31, Berrien Springs, MI
Show Manager: Ruth Deters, 616-402-0489
Show Secretary: Kristal Baker, 989-660-9064
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse
Judges: Jennifer Sawyer, Ruth Ann Berney, Dale Timmermann & Margo Hepner-Hart
Approval Status: Approved

9/2-3/22
Name of Show: Tri-State Pinto Show
Show Host: Tri-State Pinto
Show Location: Shiawassee County Fairgrounds, 2900 Hibbard Rd, Corunna, MI 48817
Show Manager: Mary Osborn, 989-620-4185
Show Secretary: Kellie Hamann, 989-763-2966
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse
Judges: Mike Adams, Kerri Kyle, Harold Watson & Emily Spray
Approval Status: Approved

9/4-5/22
Name of Show: Fall Wind-Up
Show Host: MSPB&O
Show Location: Shiawassee County Fairgrounds, 2900 Hibbard Rd, Corunna, MI 48817
Show Manager: Gabrielle Deters-Miller, 231-750-2862
Show Secretary: Kristal Baker, 989-660-9064
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse
Judges: TBA
Approval Status: Pending