ZONE 5

Minnesota

4/29-5-1/22
Name of Show: April Kick-Off
Show Host: Minnesota PtHA®
Show Location: Minnesota Equestrian Center, 24621 Gilmore Valley Road, Winona, MN 55987
Show Manager: John Hanson, 612-221-1721
Show Secretary: Michelle Grebin, 507-261-5246
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Teresa Palmer-Visser, Dale Timmerman, Andrea Koehn & Joyce Swanson
Approval Status: Approved

5/28-30/22
Name of Show: Spring Classic Pinto Show
Show Host: Minnesota PtHA®
Show Location: Minnesota Equestrian Center, 24621 Gilmore Valley Road, Winona, MN 55987
Show Manager: John Hanson, 612-221-1721
Show Secretary: Michelle Grebin, 507-261-5246
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Kelly Reames, Karen Craighead, Les Zadina & Chris Bickford
Approval Status: Approved

7/15-17/22
Name of Show: Sensational Summer Show
Show Host: Minnesota PtHA®
Show Location: Minnesota Equestrian Center, 24621 Gilmore Valley Road, Winona, MN 55987
Show Manager: John Hanson, 612-221-1721
Show Secretary: Michelle Grebin, 507-261-5246
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Nell Tekampe, Scott McFarland, Mike Adams & Josh Tjosaas
Approval Status: Approved

8/19-21/22
Name of Show: Upper Midwest Jubilee
Show Host: Minnesota PtHA®
Show Location: Minnesota Equestrian Center, 24621 Gilmore Valley Road, Winona, MN 55987
Show Manager: John Hanson, 612-221-1721
Show Secretary: Michelle Grebin, 507-261-5246
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Jenny LaGrange, Patrick Derrick, Ron Bartholomew
Approval Status: Pending

Missouri

 

 

Illinois

8/6-7/22
Name of Show: Cornfield Class Showdown
Show Host: Illinois PtHA®
Location: Gordyville Arena, 2205 CR 3000N, Gifford, IL
Show Manager & Secretary: Britta Soehn, 847-691-3733
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Mini & Pony
Judges: Dan Grunewald, Butch Watson, Clare Purdy & Jenny LaGrange
Approval Status: Approved

Iowa

4/29-5/1/22
Name of Show: Iowa Pinto Spring Fling
Show Host: Iowa PtHA®
Location: Iowa Equestrian Center, 801 76th Ave Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA
Show Manager: Mark Timke, 515-371-1510
Show Secretary: Christina Kooiman, 952-292-5775
Registries: Color, Solid, Long Ear
Classifications: Horse, Mule & Donkey
Judges: Brian Isbell-Garcia, Merle Arbo, & Timothy Jedra
Approval Status: Approved

7/8-10/22
Name of Show: Iowa Pinto Fun in the Sun
Show Host: Iowa PtHA®
Location: North Iowa Event Center, 3700 4th Street, Mason City, IA
Show Manager: Mark Timke, 515-371-1510
Show Secretary: Christina Kooiman, 952-292-5775
Registries: Color, Solid, Long Ear
Classifications: Horse, Mule & Donkey
Judges: Todd Foltz, Sid Larson & Steve Carter
Approval Status: Approved

10/14-16/22
Name of Show: Iowa Pinto Jack-O-Lantern Jamboree
Show Host: Iowa PtHA®
Location: Iowa Equestrian Center, 801 76th Ave Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA
Show Manager: Mark Timke, 515-371-1510
Show Secretary: Christina Kooiman, 952-292-5775
Registries: Color, Solid, Long Ear
Classifications: Horse, Mule & Donkey
Judges: Mark Smith, Mark McCarthy, Tammy Mills & Teresa Pelton
Approval Status: Approved

Wisconsin

5/14-15/22
Name of Show: Wisconsin Pinto® Horse Show
Show Host: Wisconsin PtHA®
Arena Name & Address: Jefferson County Fairgrounds, 503 N Jackson Ave, Jefferson, WI
Show Manager: Kathy Findley, (262) 930-5584
Show Secretary: Melanie Schave, (608) 576-0612
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Jeff Ray, Rick Bailey, Burton Butler & Christie King-Moree
Approval Status: Approved

9/10-11/22
Name of Show: Wisconsin Pinto® Horse Show
Show Host: Wisconsin PtHA®
Arena Name & Address: Winnebago County Fairgrounds, 625 E County Rd 1, Oshkosh, WI
Show Manager: Kathy Findley, (262) 930-5584
Show Secretary: Melanie Schave, (608) 576-0612
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Kim Ziegler, Josh Tjosaas, Nell Tekampe & Dawn Taylor
Approval Status: Pending